ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EERLAND 23

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:EERLAND 23Added:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:610
Photo Category: Inland Tugs
Description:
Passing Rozenburg on the New Waterway 23rd June 2007
EERLAND 23
Europa nr.:2308960
Built/yard: 1954, N.V. Scheepswerven v/h. H.H.Bodewes, Millingen bouwnummer 478.
LxBxDxDr.: 23,24 x 6,25 x 3,04 x 2,35 m kruiphoogte 6,19 verplaatsing 24,9 m3.
1 x 12 cilinder Mitsubishi nr.10147 uit 1995 vermogen 1000 apk. = 736 kW. bij 1200 r.p.m.

Ex-Names:
02-06-1954 KATENDRECHT (2) L.Smit & Cos Internationale Sleepdienst Maatschappij N.V., Rotterdam.
10-04-1972 KATENDRECHT Smit Havensleepdiensten B.V., Rotterdam.
11-05-1976 EERLAND 23 G.J.Eerland Lcm.zn., Rotterdam.
15-05-2002 EERLAND 23 Smit Transport Europe B.V., Rotterdam.
[color=006600]Information found for me by Gerda and Frederik (again) thanks[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
ENI no.:02308960
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 27, 2007 21:03 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much I have updated her
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 25, 2007 21:19 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,

EERLAND 23
Europa nr.:2308960
Built/yard: 1954, N.V. Scheepswerven v/h. H.H.Bodewes, Millingen bouwnummer 478.
LxBxDxDr.: 23,24 x 6,25 x 3,04 x 2,35 m kruiphoogte 6,19 verplaatsing 24,9 m3.
1 x 12 cilinder Mitsubishi nr.10147 uit 1995 vermogen 1000 apk. = 736 kW. bij 1200 r.p.m.

Ex-Names:
02-06-1954 KATENDRECHT (2) L.Smit & Cos Internationale Sleepdienst Maatschappij N.V., Rotterdam.
10-04-1972 KATENDRECHT Smit Havensleepdiensten B.V., Rotterdam.
11-05-1976 EERLAND 23 G.J.Eerland Lcm.zn., Rotterdam.
15-05-2002 EERLAND 23 Smit Transport Europe B.V., Rotterdam.

Source: www.tugspotters.com

Nice picture.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!