ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA JUTLANDICA - IMO 9125944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STENA JUTLANDICAAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9125944Hits:741
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 9125944 - 1966
Built by Van der Giessen de Noord, Krimpen a/d IJssel, Netherlands.
STENA JUTLANDICA III - Stena Line (1996-1996)
STENA JUTLANDICA - Stena Line (1996- )

Göteborg (Sweden), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Jutlandica
IMO:9125944
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265410000
Callsign:SEAN
Former name(s):
- Stena Jutlandica Iii (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:29,691 tons
Summer DWT:6,559 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’5.35” N, 11°56’32.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 308° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Segot<>dkfdh
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
06:15:49 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 06:15:51 UTCSegot<>dkfdh
2017 September 16th, 21:50:44 UTCSegot<>dkd
2017 September 16th, 21:50:28 UTCSegot<>dkfdh
2017 August 31st, 21:50:46 UTCSegot<>dkd
2017 August 31st, 21:50:22 UTCSegot<>dkfdh
2017 August 29th, 21:50:54 UTCSegot<>dkfdh
2017 August 29th, 21:50:34 UTCSegot<>dkd
2017 April 4th, 09:35:00 UTCSegot<>dkfdh
2016 April 14th, 08:00:57 UTCSegot<>dkfdh
2015 December 15th, 10:35:15 UTCSegot<>dkfrh
More Of This Ship
Stena Jutlandica
© simonwp
Stena Jutlandica III
© simonwp
Stena Jutlandica & Atlantic Sun
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!