ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIZEM DENIZ SULTAN - IMO 9327310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GIZEM DENIZ SULTANAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9327310Hits:900
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Istanbul (Turkey)
IMO: 9327310
Call Sign: TCPL2
Ex-names: Camlibel
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Built by: TORGEM - Torgem Gemi Insaat Sanayii ve Ticaret a.s. - Tuzla, Istanbul (Turkey) in 2006
DWT: 5.850 tons
Photo place: inbound port of Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul state (Brasil)
Date: 02/08/2007
Observations:

Photo by Alexandre L. 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gizemdeniz Sultan
IMO:9327310
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090457
Callsign:V7AA5
Former name(s):
- Camlibel (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,934 tons
Summer DWT:5,794 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°46’5.29” N, 6°7’50.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 92° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Essdr Santander
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:00:43 UTCEsalg Algeciras
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:59 UTCIttar Taranto
2018 August 30th, 21:00:04 UTCItgoa Genoa
2018 August 25th, 17:00:08 UTCEshuv Huelva
2018 August 19th, 16:00:01 UTCFrleh Le Havre
2018 August 16th, 16:00:52 UTCNlvli, Flushing
2018 August 15th, 20:00:35 UTCFrdkk Dunkerque
2018 August 14th, 09:00:45 UTCGbths_thames
2018 August 11th, 21:30:50 UTCFrlev:lillebone
2018 August 9th, 12:00:49 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
GIZEMDENIZ SULTAN
© fran-tgn
GIZEMDENIZ SULTAN
© jens smit
GIZEMDENIZ SULTAN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!