ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POCHARD - IMO 9262534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:POCHARDAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9262534Hits:532
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremen, 25.Aug. 07 - loading steel for ports on the St.Lawrence and the Great Lakes | IMO 9262534 | type: bulker | ex-Panarea | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2BY3 | GT 22.655 | dwt 37.384 | loa 199,82 m | beam 23,70 m | draft 11,27 m | yob: 2003 by Shanghai Chengxi Shipyard, ShangHai/China | owner: Mardex I Shipping, Antigua & Barbuda | Manager: Harren & Partner, Bremen | Operator: Canadian Forest Navigation (Canfornav), Montreal/Canada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pochard S
IMO:9262534
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518896000
Callsign:E5U2843
Former name(s):
- Pochard (Until 2014 May)
- Porchard (Until 2003 May 26)
- Panarea (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,655 tons
Summer DWT:37,384 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’26.79” N, 0°17’45.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 252° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Isk
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
05:00:57 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 10:00:54 UTCSfax
2018 July 16th, 06:00:46 UTCIt Tar
2018 July 9th, 10:00:33 UTCTunisia
2018 May 16th, 22:00:43 UTCCaosh
2018 April 26th, 23:00:38 UTCTr Idsrk
2018 April 26th, 23:00:31 UTCTr Ids > Ca Bec
2018 April 26th, 23:00:24 UTCTr Idp
2018 April 26th, 23:00:06 UTCTr Idpdelgada
2018 April 26th, 14:00:23 UTCTr Ids > Ca Bec
2018 March 11th, 21:00:23 UTCLy Tip
More Of This Ship
Pochards
© Wil Weijsters
Pochard S
© evgenii 10
Pochard S
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!