ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTBORG - IMO 9129122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GAASTBORGAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129122Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland 20th June 2007
Call Sign : PJAV
Gross tonnage : 2820
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Built: 1996 by VOLHARDING SHIPYARD BV HOOGEZAND (NLD)
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Belt
IMO:9129122
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306527000
Callsign:PJAV
Former name(s):
- Gaastborg (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,131 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°10’12.69” N, 5°20’15.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 176° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden Pilot
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:00:46 UTCMyre
2018 September 4th, 12:00:01 UTCHirtshals
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:31 UTCNofrk
2018 August 20th, 02:00:16 UTCMyre
2018 July 25th, 08:00:59 UTCHusoy
2018 July 19th, 08:00:07 UTCKaliningrad Svetly
2018 July 18th, 03:00:35 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 15th, 12:00:09 UTCOdense
2018 July 13th, 07:00:46 UTCKragero
2018 July 12th, 18:00:21 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV Atlantic
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 25, 2007 20:05 (11 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik

Thankyou very much
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 25, 2007 19:52 (11 years ago)
Superb image, we like the sunlight on the ship, it gives a special atmosphere.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!