ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARTNERSHIP - IMO 9333345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PARTNERSHIPAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9333345Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven : 11.06.2007
IMO number : 9333345
Name of ship : PARTNERSHIP
Call Sign : MKQT7
Flag : United Kingdom
Type of ship : Container Ship
Tons: 9981
DWT: 11390
Length overall: 134.40 m
LPP: 124.40 m
Beam: 22.50 m
Owner as Completed: Partnership Maritime Ltd, London
Year: 2005
Date of completion: 10.05.
Yard No: 1257
Builder: Sietas
Location of yard: Neuenfelde
Vessel Identification
Name:Bottenvik
IMO:9333345
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305998000
Callsign:V2GM6
Former name(s):
- Wec Sorolla (Until 2013 Feb 28)
- Partnership (Until 2009 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,269 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’27.94” N, 12°59’35.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
08:15:10 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 16:00:36 UTCNoosl P/s
2018 September 9th, 01:00:24 UTCNlvli Steenbk P/s
2018 September 7th, 11:00:46 UTCNlrtm Ps
2018 September 7th, 11:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 5th, 14:30:55 UTCNoosl Ps
2018 September 4th, 05:00:58 UTCSehel Ps
2018 September 1st, 08:30:59 UTCNlvli Stennbk Ps
2018 August 30th, 17:00:31 UTCNlrtm Mc
2018 August 28th, 09:00:36 UTCSehel Ps
2018 August 25th, 05:00:35 UTCNevli Steenbk Pilot
More Of This Ship
BEATE
© Henk Jungerius
BEATE
© Pieter Inpyn
BEATE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Aug 27, 2007 21:24 (11 years ago)
Thanks Pekka :-)
Pekka Laakso on Aug 26, 2007 13:20 (11 years ago)
I agree too, superb shots!
Frank Behrends on Aug 25, 2007 21:36 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind comment Gerda & Frederik :-)
Im glad you like the picture
Regards Frank
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 25, 2007 20:08 (11 years ago)
2 Fantatic shots and views of this 'Unifeeder' liner that you shot Frank.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!