ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMOLYAN - IMO 9046083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SMOLYANAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9046083Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 25.Aug. 07 | IMO 9046083 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Bulgaria/Varna | CS: LZHA | GT 7.366 | dwt 8.647 | loa 122,34 m | beam 20,00 m | draft 8,15 m | yob: 1993 | Owner/Manager/Operator: Navigation Maritime Bulgare (Navibulgar), Varna/Bulgaria.
Vessel Identification
Name:Copernico
IMO:9046083
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725019600
Callsign:CBCF
Former name(s):
- Smolyan (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,366 tons
Summer DWT:8,647 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COPERNICO
© Juan Carlos C.
COPERNICO
© Juan Carlos C.
COPERNICO
© Richard Andres B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!