ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE KING - IMO 8711320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ICE KINGAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711320Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 25.Aug. 07 - loading meal in loose bags for Libya | IMO 8711320 | type: gen.cargo | flag Greece/Piraeus | CS: SXCE | GT 7.075 | dwt 7.346 | loa: 122,68 m | beam 19,86 m | draft 8,88 m | yob 1994 | Owner: Grandmar Naviera, Panam | Manager/Operator: Elmar Shipping, Athens/Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar King
IMO:8711320
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352370
Callsign:UBTI3
Former name(s):
- Ice King (Until 2010 Apr)
- Good Easy (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,085 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ice King
© simonwp
POLAR KING
© Eugene Iron
POLAR KING
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!