ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE KING - IMO 8711320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ICE KINGAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711320Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 25.Aug. 07 - loading meal in loose bags for Libya | IMO 8711320 | type: gen.cargo | flag Greece/Piraeus | details please see "Ice King (1)"
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar King
IMO:8711320
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352370
Callsign:UBTI3
Former name(s):
- Ice King (Until 2010 Apr)
- Good Easy (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,085 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°0’49.68” N, 4°10’28.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 1° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Sabetta
Arrival:28th May 2018
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 23:00:51 UTCSabetta
2018 May 11th, 23:00:50 UTCZeebrugge
2018 May 10th, 09:00:51 UTCWestdorpe
2017 August 27th, 09:00:55 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 11th, 08:00:20 UTCSabetta
2017 June 27th, 12:00:50 UTCZeebrugge
2017 June 9th, 08:00:18 UTCSabetta
2017 May 26th, 08:00:32 UTCZeebrugge
2017 May 19th, 18:00:45 UTCMurmansk
2017 March 8th, 00:00:51 UTCSabetta
More Of This Ship
ICE KING
© SteamerKiel
POLAR KING
© Eugene Iron
POLAR KING
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 25, 2007 20:33 (11 years ago)
Great shot Klaus,
Gives a great atmosphere of the port to, nice buildings in the background.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!