ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARTNERSHIP - IMO 9333345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PARTNERSHIPAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9333345Hits:447
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven : 11.06.2007
IMO number : 9333345
Name of ship : PARTNERSHIP
Call Sign : MKQT7
Flag : United Kingdom
Type of ship : Container Ship
Tons: 9981
DWT: 11390
Length overall: 134.40 m
LPP: 124.40 m
Beam: 22.50 m
Owner as Completed: Partnership Maritime Ltd, London
Year: 2005
Date of completion: 10.05.
Yard No: 1257
Builder: Sietas
Location of yard: Neuenfelde
Vessel Identification
Name:Bottenvik
IMO:9333345
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305998000
Callsign:V2GM6
Former name(s):
- Wec Sorolla (Until 2013 Feb 28)
- Partnership (Until 2009 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,269 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’38.58” N, 6°58’29.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 257° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 14:00:58 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 14th, 07:00:23 UTCAarhus
2018 July 13th, 03:00:35 UTCGoteborgc
2018 July 13th, 03:00:10 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 13th, 03:00:07 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 9th, 15:30:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 8th, 13:00:00 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 6th, 03:30:56 UTCSegot P/s
2018 July 6th, 03:30:43 UTCGothenburd
2018 July 6th, 03:30:37 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
BEATE
© Aleksi Lindström
BEATE
© Ron van de Velde
Beate
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!