ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMALAND - IMO 9322542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:SMALANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322542Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven : 11.06.2007
IMO number : 9322542
Name of ship : SMALAND
Call Sign : C4FA2
Type of ship : Container Ship
Flag : Cyprus
Tons: 7852
DWT: 9322
Length overall: 140.6
LPP: 130.0
Beam: 21,80 m
Owner as Completed: Jork Nav Co Cyprus Ltd, Limassol
Year: 2005
Date of completion: 10.05.
Builder: Damen Galati
Location of yard: Galati
History: [cpl by Damen Hoogezand, Foxhol #846]
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ranger
IMO:9322542
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209696000
Callsign:C4FA2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Progress (Until 2009 Jan 14)
- Jork Ranger (Until 2008 Jan 16)
- Smaland (Until 2007 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,288 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°12’28.79” N, 8°47’20.12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 335° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:22nd May 2018
15:00:38 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 04:00:09 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 12th, 09:00:55 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 10th, 07:00:47 UTCSetubal
2018 May 5th, 21:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 4th, 18:30:28 UTCDunkerque
2018 May 4th, 00:00:52 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
2018 May 1st, 05:00:11 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 26th, 07:00:53 UTCDublin
2018 April 25th, 02:00:29 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:35 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Ranger
© Robbie Cox
RANGER
© Henk Jungerius
RANGER
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!