ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN BAY - IMO 8813582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:TASMAN BAYAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8813582Hits:784
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At bunker in Gibraltar 13.08.2007

Call Sign : 3ETU7
Gross tonnage : 6545
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Mariner
IMO:8813582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355720000
Callsign:3EMW4
Former name(s):
- Tasman Bay (Until 2011 Jun)
- Kowhai (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,545 tons
Summer DWT:7,168 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TASMAN BAY
© David Pratt
TASMAN BAY
© David Pratt
TASMAN BAY
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!