ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER DEVON - IMO 9310628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:CLIPPER DEVONAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9310628Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles 53 QC Canada 2007/08/25,Année de construction 2005,Port d'enregistrement Manila
Nationalité PHILIPPINES
Vessel Identification
Name:Billion Trader
IMO:9310628
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548722000
Callsign:DYIP
Former name(s):
- Clipper Devon (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,910 tons
Summer DWT:82,922 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’15.96” S, 19°43’15.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Santos,br
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:30:36 UTCPiraeus,greece
2018 September 11th, 13:00:55 UTCCapetown
2018 March 10th, 12:00:30 UTCKlaipeda,lithuania
2018 March 3rd, 20:00:28 UTCPort,said
2018 February 20th, 20:00:30 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 26th, 20:00:37 UTCItacoatiara
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:35 UTCFazendinha
2018 January 10th, 04:00:29 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 3rd, 06:00:31 UTCOrders
2018 January 3rd, 06:00:27 UTCVatika
More Of This Ship
SUMMIT SUCCESS
© Gena Anfimov
SUMMIT SUCCESS
© Gena Anfimov
SUMMIT SUCCESS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!