ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKALAND - IMO 9354349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BIRKALANDAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:August 24, 2007IMO:9354349Hits:675
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Birkaland arriving at Hamburg, 24.08.2007

Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 168 (34th vessel in a series of 51)
Yard No.: 1233
Completed: 27.04.2006
First name: Robert (03.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 04.2006 - Birkaland
- 11.2008 - Robert
Port of registry: London, United Kingdom
Call sign: MLVR9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9.981 / 6.006 / 11.257
L/B/D (m): 134,40 / 22,50 / 8,71
Speed: 18,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 868

Registered owner: MS "Robert" Heinz-Georg Voge GmbH & Co. KG, Drochtersen, Germany
Owner & manager: Reederei Heinz-Georg Voge, Drochtersen, Germany
Operator: Team Lines, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert
IMO:9354349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209300000
Callsign:5BJU3
Former name(s):
- Birkaland (Until 2008 Nov)
- Robert (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS SOUSSE
© Salvador de la Rubia
X-Press Etna
© evgenii 10
X-Press Etna
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!