ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENSEMBLE - IMO 9312212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ENSEMBLEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312212Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven : 11.06.2007
IMO number : 9312212
Name of ship : ENSEMBLE
Call Sign : PHES
Gross tonnage : 7642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Flag : Netherlands
Port of Registry : Harlingen
Manager : JR Ship Management B.V.
Tons: 7681
DWT: 9250
Length overall: 134.7
LPP: 125.6
Beam: 21.50 m
Year: 2005
Date of completion: 12.05.
Yard No: 4050
Builder: Daewoo-Mangalia
Location of yard: Mangalia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensemble
IMO:9312212
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246255000
Callsign:PHES
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ensemble (Until 2009 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’47.98” N, 12°41’30.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 178° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Sehel
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 05:00:02 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 17th, 12:00:28 UTCSehel
2018 August 14th, 23:00:02 UTCGbtil
2018 August 12th, 07:00:42 UTCEsbio
2018 August 9th, 04:00:19 UTCGbtil
2018 August 5th, 06:30:17 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:53 UTCSehel
2018 July 31st, 13:00:38 UTCGbtil
2018 July 28th, 15:00:01 UTCEsbio
2018 July 25th, 15:30:27 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!