ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS - IMO 9053919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:URANUSAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:August 24, 2007IMO:9053919Hits:842
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Uranus arriving at Hamburg, 24.08.2007

Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 148
Yard No.: 1030
Completed: 06.1992
First name: Uranus (1992)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1997 - Gracechurch Sun
- 09.2002 - Lucy Borchard
- 05.2005 - Uranus
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2AQ3

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 5.025 / 2.520 / 6.541
L/B/D (m): 116,80 /17,90 / 6,86
Speed: 16,00 kn
Number of 20 ft. containers: 510

Registered owner: Reederei Heinz Corleis MS "Uranus", Stade, Germany
Owner & manager: Reederei Heinz Corleis, Stade, Germany
Operator: Unifeeder AS, Aarhus, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Uranus
IMO:9053919
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010957
Callsign:V2AQ3
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2005 May 02)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2002 Sep)
- Uranus (Until 1997 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:6,541 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°23’16.24” N, 30°55’12.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 180° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
23 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:19 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 9th, 18:00:49 UTCDamietta
2018 July 19th, 22:00:04 UTCMariupol
2018 July 1st, 10:00:42 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 28th, 06:00:41 UTCConstanta
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 1st, 04:00:10 UTCRavenna
2018 May 30th, 12:00:03 UTCItaly
2018 May 10th, 15:00:46 UTCZonguldak
2018 May 4th, 07:20:43 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Uranus
© simonwp
Uranus
© babür halulu
Uranus
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!