ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENTLEY - IMO 9127356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:BENTLEYAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9127356Hits:667
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
96 / 381gt (GBR)

built : Stocznia Půłnocna S.A. yd # B829/02 (hull)
comp : Damen Shipyards, Gorinchem yd # 7907

deld : 01:1996

owner : Svitzer

photo : Southampton, 11:08:2007

note: relaxed crew member taking the rays.......
wonder if there are any jobs going ?
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Bentley
IMO:9127356
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002594
Callsign:MVZF8
Former name(s):
- Bentley (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:381 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Felixstowe
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°37’2.77” N, 3°54’50.9” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Swansea
Arrival:17th May 2018
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 09:00:36 UTCSwansea
2018 May 4th, 10:00:17 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 21st, 06:00:23 UTCSwansea
2018 April 19th, 22:59:11 UTCPortbury
2018 February 22nd, 10:30:24 UTCSwansea
2018 February 21st, 08:00:20 UTCAvonmouth
2017 December 26th, 07:00:35 UTCAvonmouth
2017 October 17th, 08:00:42 UTCPortbury
2017 October 13th, 22:00:52 UTCAvonmouth
2017 October 8th, 08:00:20 UTCPortbury
More Of This Ship
Svitzer Bentley
© simonwp
SVITZER BENTLEY
© Jim Croucher
SVITZER BENTLEY
© Jim Croucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!