ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABELLA - IMO 9354363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ANNABELLAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354363Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven : 11.06.2007
IMO number : 9354363
Name of ship : ANNABELLA
Call Sign : MPJG8
Type of ship : Container Ship
Flag : United Kingdom
Ship manager : DOEHLE P., Hamburg GERMANY
Gross tonnage : 9981
DWT: 11273
Length overall: 134.4
LPP: 124.4
Beam: 22.50 m
Owner as Completed: Annabella Sg Ltd, London
Year: 2006
Date of completion: 09.06.
Yard No: 1235
Builder: Sietas
Location of yard: Neuenfelde
Vessel Identification
Name:Annab
IMO:9354363
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092533
Callsign:D5EY3
Former name(s):
- Annabella (Until 2013 Sep 17)
- Annabella S (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,273 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°6’21.25” N, 8°46’27.52” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 84° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:36 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 7th, 14:00:29 UTCSines
2018 September 5th, 18:00:42 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 1st, 10:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 1st, 01:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 27th, 03:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:07 UTCSines
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 23rd, 06:30:51 UTCVigo
2018 August 19th, 00:30:57 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WEC MONDRIAAN
© Henk Jungerius
WEC MONDRIAAN
© Henk Jungerius
WEC MONDRIAAN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!