ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL JOANNA - IMO 9067582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BCL JOANNAAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:August 24, 2007IMO:9067582Hits:544
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BCL Joanna leaving Hamburg, 24.08.2007

Built at Peterswerft, Wewelsfleth, Germany
Yard No.: 642
Completed: 23.09.1993
First name: Birgit Jürgens (1993)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1998 - Atlantik
- 10.2001 - Gracechurch Harp
- 07.2002 - Atlantik
- 09.2003 - Stade
- 03.2005 - BCL Joanna
- 12.2007 - Lilly Mitchell
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2BZ

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 4.193 / 2.168 / 5.401
L/B/D (m): 111,10 / 16,20 / 6,55
Speed: 16 knots

Registered owner: MS "Lilly Mitchell" Reederei GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Owner & manager: Reederei André Wieczorek, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: Baltic Container Lines, Gdynia, Poland
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Sakine
IMO:9067582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356083000
Callsign:3FDK4
Former name(s):
- Lilly Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bcl Joanna (Until 2007 Dec)
- Stade (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantik (Until 2003 Sep)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2002 Jul)
- Atlantik (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,193 tons
Summer DWT:5,401 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°42’17.73” N, 37°48’47.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 329° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
11:00:05 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 18:00:22 UTCItliv
2018 August 27th, 19:00:45 UTCSeror
2018 August 20th, 22:00:32 UTCNoodd
2018 August 20th, 07:00:50 UTCNoodd
2018 August 19th, 04:50:28 UTCDkska
2018 August 7th, 18:00:09 UTCFitor
2018 August 7th, 12:00:27 UTCFitor
2018 July 27th, 15:00:10 UTCEsceu
2018 July 16th, 23:00:55 UTCGrpsa!lmas
2018 July 16th, 23:00:20 UTCGrpsa
More Of This Ship
Birgit Jurgens
© simonwp
LDR SAKINE
© Marcus-S
LDR Sakine
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!