ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EMS - IMO 9142526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SEA EMSAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142526Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,682 grt built in 1996 by Bijlsma Shipyard BV, Lemmer.
Owner: Fehn Schiffahrts GmbH & CO. KG MS Sea Ems, Leer.
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda.
Ex names: Ladon-05, Holland-06.
Seen arriving in the Thames from Amsterdam bound for Tower Wharf 25th August 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ems
IMO:9142526
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304905000
Callsign:V2BR6
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ladon (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’59.53” N, 14°30’13.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mla
Arrival:16th Jun 2019
20:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 11:00:23 UTCIt Mnf
2017 September 29th, 15:00:01 UTCShanghai
2017 September 25th, 07:00:55 UTCZhenjiang
2017 May 1st, 20:00:07 UTCTakoradi Ghana
2017 April 21st, 01:00:03 UTCLas Palmas Canary Is
2017 April 20th, 15:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 6th, 21:00:10 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2017 February 16th, 08:00:22 UTCAu Ntl
More Of This Ship
NS HOLLAND
© Emmanuel.L
NS HOLLAND
© Emmanuel.L
NS HOLLAND
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!