ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Raiatea - IMO 7637527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:RaiateaAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:7637527Hits:1,158
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
In Las Palmas.
Flag: Cyprus
CS: P3NT4
GT: 2989
Year: 1977.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Sea Reefer
IMO:7637527
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334622000
Callsign:HQXM3
Former name(s):
- Raiatea (Until 2012 Jun)
- Dakota (Until 2004)
- Jan Mayen (Until 1992)
- Jan Willem (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,989 tons
Summer DWT:3,771 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jan Mayen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Jan Mayen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DAKOTA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!