ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shakhdag - IMO 9169768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ShakhdagAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169768Hits:615
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
10,321 grt built in 1999 by Aker MTW Werft GmbH, Wismar.
Owner: Pal Shipping-3 Co. Ltd.
Manager: Palmali Gemi Hizmetleri ve Acentelik Ltd. Sti., Istanbul.
Seen sailing from Coryton on 25th August 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Hawk
IMO:9169768
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015601
Callsign:D5BT7
Former name(s):
- Stavrodromi (Until 2012 Mar)
- Shakhdag (Until 2007 Nov)
- Saint Petersburg (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,321 tons
Summer DWT:15,441 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICE HAWK
© Nektarios Papadakis
ICE HAWK
© Nektarios Papadakis
Ice Hawk
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Aug 25, 2007 21:28 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek,
nothing much around here either... but at least the sun was out!
Regards
John J.
DEREK SANDS on Aug 25, 2007 21:19 (11 years ago)
Super shot John,
See you have managed to getout to take some photos at last! A great day for it, nothing much around here though!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!