ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO VANCOUVER - IMO 9285691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave [View profile]Title:COSCO VANCOUVERAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9285691Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo is taken by Europoort
Date 25-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vancouver
IMO:9285691
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253406000
Callsign:LXVQ
Former name(s):
- Cosco Vancouver (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- E.r.vancouver (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:83,133 tons
Summer DWT:93,638 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’47.81” N, 19°45’49.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 334° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Ltkli
Arrival:21st May 2018
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 11:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 14th, 12:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 May 13th, 12:00:55 UTCGblgp
2018 May 6th, 05:00:33 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 5th, 03:00:06 UTCItgit
2018 April 12th, 16:00:39 UTCSgsin
2018 March 28th, 19:00:47 UTCAumel
2018 March 24th, 23:30:54 UTCAusyd
2018 February 25th, 23:00:27 UTCItgit
2018 February 17th, 12:00:33 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
E.R. VANCOUVER
© Gena Anfimov
E.R. VANCOUVER
© Gena Anfimov
E.R. VANCOUVER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 25, 2007 22:09 (10 years ago)
Superb shot Dave.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!