ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saly Reefer - IMO 7813925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Saly ReeferAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7813925Hits:573
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
In Las Palmas.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3ELB8
GT: 2004
Year: 1979.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saly Reefer
IMO:7813925
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616735000
Callsign:D6EU2
Former name(s):
- Fenland (Until 2007 May)
- Norbrit Vries (Until 1988 Jan)
- Boston Sea Lance (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,004 tons
Summer DWT:1,815 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’7.82” N, 15°24’38.84” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas (es Lpa)
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
9 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 10:00:14 UTCBissau (gw Oxb)
2018 May 1st, 11:00:42 UTCMonrovia (lr Mlw)
2018 January 29th, 17:00:20 UTCBissau Outer Road
2018 January 29th, 16:00:33 UTCBissau
2018 January 16th, 08:00:35 UTCAbidjan/cote Divoire
2017 December 7th, 14:00:00 UTCConakry /guinea
2017 November 23rd, 22:00:16 UTCBissau
2017 November 11th, 10:00:01 UTCConakry /guinea
2017 September 22nd, 01:00:39 UTCBissau
2017 September 18th, 10:00:45 UTCConakry /guinea
More Of This Ship
FENLAND
© FARAMAYO
Saly Reefer
© Gerolf Drebes
SALY REEFER
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!