ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO VANCOUVER - IMO 9285691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:COSCO VANCOUVERAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:August 24, 2007IMO:9285691Hits:801
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
COSCO Vancouver leaving Hamburg, 24.08.2007

Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard No.: 1545
Completed: 08.11.2004
First name: E.R. Vancouver (2004)
Subsequent names:
- 11.2004 - COSCO Vancouver
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8EO8

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 83.133 / 48.152 / 93.638
L/B/D (m): 300,07 / 42,80 / 14,52
Speed: 25,20 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 7.488

Registered owner: "ER Vancouver" Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Hamburg, Germany
Owner & manager: ER Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie KG, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: COSCO Container Lines, Shanghai, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vancouver
IMO:9285691
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253406000
Callsign:LXVQ
Former name(s):
- Cosco Vancouver (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- E.r.vancouver (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:83,133 tons
Summer DWT:93,638 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’34.21” N, 18°30’57.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 118° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 10:00:21 UTCItspe
2018 September 11th, 05:00:44 UTCFrfos
2018 September 5th, 17:30:15 UTCFrleh
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:24 UTCBeanr
2018 September 1st, 14:00:00 UTCDebrv
2018 August 29th, 19:00:38 UTCBeanr
2018 August 28th, 03:00:24 UTCGblgp
2018 August 28th, 03:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 27th, 06:00:36 UTCGblgp
2018 July 5th, 10:00:54 UTCAusyd
More Of This Ship
E.R. VANCOUVER
© Ulf Kornfeld
E.R. VANCOUVER
© Claus Schaefe
E.R. Vancouver
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!