ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shinryuta Maru - IMO 9140102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Shinryuta MaruAdded:Aug 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9140102Hits:1,317
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Panamenian fish carrier in Las Palmas, Canary Islands.
CS: 3FSG7 - GT: 2716 - Year of build: 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Volta Victory
IMO:9140102
Flag:Ghana
MMSI:627093246
Callsign:9GRG
Former name(s):
- Ryuta Maru (Until 2009 Oct)
- Shinryuta Maru (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ishizuchi (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,716 tons
Summer DWT:3,043 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Takoradi
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOLTA VICTORY
© TYZEF29
Volta Victory
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
vissi2 on Aug 27, 2007 17:35 (10 years ago)
Dear Angelo
How is it possible, registrated Panama=flag
Netherlands ? Any explication , please .
Regards
Jaap
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!