ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Horn - IMO 8907204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Silver HornAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8907204Hits:549
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Las Palmas.
ex. Cape Palmas.
Flag: Norway International Ship Register.
CS: LAKU6
GT: 6419
Year: 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Horn
IMO:8907204
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258818000
Callsign:LAKU6
Former name(s):
- Cape Palmas (Until 2006 Dec)
- Blue Crest (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’11.06” N, 33°4’9.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 41° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Ground
Arrival:2nd Dec 2019
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Arctic Spirit
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctic Spirit
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctic Spirit
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!