ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Somang - IMO 7900481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:SomangAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7900481Hits:604
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
In Las Palmas.
Flag: Panama
CS: HO4569
GT: 1211
Year: 1979.
Vessel Identification
Name:Somang
IMO:7900481
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371275000
Callsign:HO4569
Former name(s):
- Elpis (Until 2006 Jun)
- Seasafico 01 (Until 2002 May)
- Seaprodex 05 (Until 1990 Dec)
- Eastern Reefer (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,211 tons
Summer DWT:1,175 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOMANG
© vovashap
SOMANG
© Patalavaca
Somang
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!