ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS - IMO 9078983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:PEGASUSAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:August 24, 2007IMO:9078983Hits:539
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Pegasus at Hamburg, 24.08.2007

Built at K.K. Watanabe Zosensho, Nagasaki, Japan
Yard No.: 7
Completed: 27.12.1993
Launched as Taisei Maru (1993)
Subsequent names:
- 12.1993 - Ryoyu Maru
- 10.1999 - Ryoyu
- 00.2001 - Pegasus I
- 01.2002 - Pegasus
Port of registry: Madeira, Portugal
Call sign: CQTB

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 839 / 286 / 1.252
L/B/D (m): 65,84 / 10,00 / 4,12
Speed: -

Owner: Broering Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, Cuxhaven, Germany
Registered owner: Pegasus II BOT Broring Oil Transport, Cuxhaven, Germany
Manager & operator: BOT Broering Oil Transport, Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegas
IMO:9078983
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359960
Callsign:UBQI8
Former name(s):
- Pegasus (Until 2012 Jul)
- Pegasus I (Until 2002 Jan)
- Ryoyu (Until 2001)
- Ryoyu Maru (Until 1999 Oct)
- Taisei Maru (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:748 tons
Summer DWT:1,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEGASUS
© Jens Boldt
PEGASUS
© Marcus-S
PEGASUS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!