ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tokachi Frost - IMO 8503242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Tokachi FrostAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8503242Hits:1,557
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Las Palmas.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3EKA6
GT: 3936
Year of build: 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Tokachi Frost
IMO:8503242
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518332000
Callsign:V3RS6
Former name(s):
- Tokachi Star (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tokachi (Until 1996 Oct)
- Tokachi Maru (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,621 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOKACHI FROST
© Marius Esman
TOKACHI FROST
© Juan B
Tokachi Maru
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!