ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carol Wales - IMO 7622625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shipjohn [View profile]Title:Carol WalesAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7622625Hits:1,972
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Carol Wales (Scooby Doo) and Big Boy laid up in the Schuylkill River. Phildadelphia Pa, Delaware River. Ex William C. Baker B&O Railroad tug built by RTC in Camden NJ.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scooby Doo
IMO:7622625
Former name(s):
- Walter L.price (Until 1989)
- Carol Wales (Until 1953)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Scooby Doo
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!