ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSPIRATION - IMO 9087489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Finn Tornquist [View profile]Title:INSPIRATIONAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:August 20, 2007IMO:9087489Hits:575
Location:Nassau, Bahamas
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Docked nearest to the passenger terminal at Nassau in the Bahamas. Though older by a few years than the others, she is still a terrific sight to see! August 20, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Inspiration
IMO:9087489
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309484000
Callsign:C6FM5
Former name(s):
- Inspiration (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°6’34.51” N, 117°25’45.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 112° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Ensenada
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
14:45:24 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 13:48:12 UTCEnsenada
2018 September 10th, 11:45:10 UTCLong Beach
2018 September 9th, 13:48:36 UTCEnsenada
2018 September 7th, 11:45:55 UTCLong Beach
2018 September 4th, 13:48:43 UTCCatalina
2018 September 2nd, 13:48:17 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 31st, 11:48:36 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 29th, 13:48:41 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 28th, 13:48:29 UTCCatalina
2018 August 27th, 11:48:45 UTCLong Beach
More Of This Ship
INSPIRATION
© simonwp
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© fabianv
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© Michael Cunningham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!