ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jorita - IMO 8314469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:JoritaAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8314469Hits:943
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-IMO#8314469- loading scrap metal in Everett,MA,8-13-07. I know this doesnt compare to Robs though i thought the gloomy skies shed light on the ugly paint
Vessel Identification
Name:White Arrow
IMO:8314469
Former name(s):
- Jorita (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,981 tons
Summer DWT:36,663 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JORITA
© Julian de Lucas
JORITA
© prieto
JORITA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rob Bellinger on Aug 29, 2007 00:56 (11 years ago)
I like it--a totally different tone.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!