ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC IRIS - IMO 9189897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC IRISAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189897Hits:542
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ship ALTANTIC IRIS has embankment port of DOVER.
Saturday august 25,2007.

Call Sign : 3FGO9
Gross tonnage : 9649
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Acanthus
IMO:9189897
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311054900
Callsign:C6ZG7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Iris (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,649 tons
Summer DWT:11,793 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°47’11.47” S, 18°16’45.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 320° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Zacpt
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
14:00:46 UTC
Last update:
10 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 14:00:46 UTCZacpt
2018 June 8th, 08:00:32 UTCDurban
2018 May 29th, 15:00:54 UTCDoula
2018 April 13th, 10:00:30 UTCBalboa
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCCristobal
2018 March 9th, 18:30:14 UTCMalta
2018 March 6th, 22:00:10 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 23rd, 16:30:03 UTCBalboa
2018 February 14th, 02:00:13 UTCEc Pbo
2018 February 11th, 15:30:10 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© erwin willemse
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© erwin willemse
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!