ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONKAR GEORGIOS - IMO 9154012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joan-Enric Miquel Roig [View profile]Title:KONKAR GEORGIOSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9154012Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
"Konkar Georgios" (ex: Lepta Mercury)
(Piraeus/Greece)- 05/1997 - SZRK -
Konkar Shipping Agencies S.A.
En TARRAGONA (Catalunya/Spain)
Vessel Identification
Name:Konkar Georgios
IMO:9154012
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240059000
Callsign:SZRK
Former name(s):
- Lepta Mercury (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,670 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°56’49.18” S, 46°18’34.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 348° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos Ng Los
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 18:00:06 UTCLagos
2018 September 5th, 18:00:18 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 5th, 17:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 24th, 03:00:46 UTCEg Psd
2018 July 13th, 18:00:07 UTCEs Sct
2018 June 21st, 16:00:11 UTCBr Ssz
2018 May 19th, 21:00:08 UTCSn Dkr
2018 April 20th, 00:01:07 UTCOrder
2018 April 20th, 00:01:06 UTCOdessa
2018 April 6th, 00:01:10 UTCNelrut
More Of This Ship
Chariana L
© Russell Judge
Konkar Georgios
© Vladimir Knyaz
Konkar Georgios
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!