ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BAERL - IMO 9194311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:RMS BAERLAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194311Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS Baerl am Abend des 18.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1999
Bauwerft, Nummer: Schlömer, Leer 604
ex-Namen: Rhonediep, Kirsten
Länge: 99.9m
Breite: 11.56m
Tragfähigkeit: 2879 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2136 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Baerl
IMO:9194311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304791000
Callsign:V2BD2
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,895 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°44’39.77” N, 2°1’24.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 125° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Aalst
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
04:30:22 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 04:30:22 UTCAalst
2018 August 12th, 04:30:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 11th, 04:30:31 UTCHull
2018 July 10th, 00:00:30 UTCGunness
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:40 UTCPasajes
2018 June 28th, 01:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 17th, 04:30:09 UTCSetubal
2018 June 6th, 08:00:26 UTCDuisburg
2018 May 30th, 17:00:06 UTCAviles
2018 May 23rd, 23:00:17 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RMS BAERL
© erwin willemse
RMS Baerl
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
KIRSTEN
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!