ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FUJI - IMO 8321931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FUJIAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8321931Hits:462
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
leaving antwerp passing bath 25.8.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Adi
IMO:8321931
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312264000
Callsign:V3TO6
Former name(s):
- Federal Fuji (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,814 tons
Summer DWT:29,531 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°10’50.38” N, 30°57’19.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 134° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
03:00:56 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 12:00:36 UTCAl Khums,lybia
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:18 UTCLybia
2018 August 9th, 17:00:50 UTCNika Tera
2018 July 27th, 12:00:23 UTCAnmaba
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:03 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 1st, 12:00:05 UTCConstanta
2018 June 21st, 23:00:26 UTCCastellon
2018 April 16th, 08:00:17 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 28th, 12:00:21 UTCAveiro /portugal
2018 February 28th, 06:00:08 UTCAviero
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL FUJI
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!