ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGIY PYASETSKIY - IMO 8107282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:GEORGIY PYASETSKIYAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:February 01, 1987IMO:8107282Hits:1,225
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Georgiy Pyasetskiy arriving in Fremantle Western Australia in 1987.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prominence
IMO:8107282
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Prominence (Until 2009 Dec)
- Nds Prominence (Until 2008 Jul)
- Atlantic Herald (Until 2003 May)
- Nds Prominence (Until 2003 Mar)
- Atlantic Herald (Until 1997)
- Georgiy Pyasetskiy (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,211 tons
Summer DWT:17,773 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NDS PROMINENCE
© simonwp
NDS PROMINENCE
© Willem Oldenburg
NILEDUTCH PROMINENCE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 26, 2007 07:02 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel,

(Think it needs to be moved to correct section)

rgds
Andrew
Andreas Spörri on Aug 26, 2007 06:46 (10 years ago)
This is the RoRo-Vessel Georgiy Pyasetskiy, IMO 8107282, today as NDS Prominence, built 1982 by Stocznia Gdanska, B481-08.

Best Regards from Switzerland
Andreas Spörri
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!