ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARTNERSHIP - IMO 9333345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:PARTNERSHIPAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9333345Hits:569
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Partnership am 19.07.07 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2005
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1257
Länge: 134.44m
Breite: 22.75m
Tragfähigkeit: 11386 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9981 GT
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Heimathafen: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Bottenvik
IMO:9333345
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305998000
Callsign:V2GM6
Former name(s):
- Wec Sorolla (Until 2013 Feb 28)
- Partnership (Until 2009 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,269 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’6.47” N, 14°35’50.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 353° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Sehad Via Drogden
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
23:30:36 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 16:00:36 UTCNoosl P/s
2018 September 9th, 01:00:24 UTCNlvli Steenbk P/s
2018 September 7th, 11:00:46 UTCNlrtm Ps
2018 September 7th, 11:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 5th, 14:30:55 UTCNoosl Ps
2018 September 4th, 05:00:58 UTCSehel Ps
2018 September 1st, 08:30:59 UTCNlvli Stennbk Ps
2018 August 30th, 17:00:31 UTCNlrtm Mc
2018 August 28th, 09:00:36 UTCSehel Ps
2018 August 25th, 05:00:35 UTCNevli Steenbk Pilot
More Of This Ship
BEATE
© Ron van de Velde
BEATE
© Henk Jungerius
BEATE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!