ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POS ISLAND - IMO 9303924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:POS ISLANDAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9303924Hits:592
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Pos Island in Bell Bay on the Tamar river Tasmania
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Menelaus
IMO:9303924
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564798000
Callsign:9V2807
Former name(s):
- Top Island (Until 2014 Jun)
- Pos Island (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,743 tons
Summer DWT:55,710 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’19.05” N, 103°20’39.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Au Ons
Arrival:6th May 2018
01:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 01:00:16 UTCAu Ons
2018 April 25th, 12:00:48 UTCCirebon
2018 April 17th, 16:00:20 UTCAu Dam
2018 April 4th, 16:00:40 UTCSingapore
2018 March 23rd, 16:00:43 UTCUbe Jp
2018 March 19th, 18:00:10 UTCJiangyin No.6
2017 December 1st, 12:00:18 UTCPh Mvs
2017 October 14th, 10:30:53 UTCCa Van
2017 October 10th, 17:00:21 UTCUs Van
2017 September 15th, 09:00:40 UTCJpiha
More Of This Ship
THOR MENELAUS
© George Brzezina
THOR MENELAUS
© Igor Dilo
THOR MENELAUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!