ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPALNIA BORYNIA - IMO 8701911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:KOPALNIA BORYNIAAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701911Hits:754
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
KOPALNIA BORYNIA, 27-06-2006, Mississippi River

Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
IMO number : 8701911
Call Sign : 9HCA7
GRT : 8893
DWT: 11 898
LOA: 133.35
Build : Stocznia Szczecińska, Szczecin, Poland, 1989
Flag : Malta
Owner: Polsteam, Szczecin , Poland

Sister ships: Kopalnia Rydultowy (1990), Kopalnia Halemba (1990)
Vessel Identification
Name:Evana
IMO:8701911
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373042000
Callsign:3FKR3
Former name(s):
- Sereen G (Until 2014 Feb)
- Kopalnia Borynia (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,893 tons
Summer DWT:11,898 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOPALNIA BORYNIA
© 3SX
Evana
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
KOPALNIA BORYNIA
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Grzegorz on Feb 09, 2008 11:36 (10 years ago)
Piękne zdjęcie, sceneria :-)
Very fine picture, very pictoresque
Pozdrawiam serdecznie
Grzegorz :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!