ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE CHRISTINE - IMO 8915744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MARIE CHRISTINEAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915744Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marie Christine am 19.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1991
Bauwerft, Nummer: Niestern Sander, Delfzijl 801
Länge: 87.96m
Breite: 12.58m
Tragfähigkeit: 3284 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2561 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Thurkus
IMO:8915744
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209588000
Callsign:5BZJ2
Former name(s):
- Marie Christine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’13.92” N, 0°28’23.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:46 UTCGdy
2018 December 31st, 08:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 September 11th, 17:00:41 UTCGdynia
2018 September 10th, 02:00:34 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 5th, 14:00:50 UTCBrake
2018 August 19th, 07:00:43 UTCGdansk
2018 August 16th, 06:00:27 UTCAalborg
2018 August 10th, 15:00:12 UTCGrimsby
2018 August 4th, 12:00:43 UTCLes Sables
2018 July 26th, 21:00:27 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
THURKUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
THURKUS
© baltic_nic
THURKUS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!