ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ENGLAND - IMO 9232890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC ENGLANDAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232890Hits:582
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Valencia on 17-01-2008

Call Sign : C6SG5
Gross tonnage : 39812
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc England
IMO:9232890
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091996
Callsign:A8VG3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vega (Until 2007 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,812 tons
Summer DWT:51,020 tons
Length:258 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’34.92” N, 25°55’7.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 155° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Escas
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
21:30:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 21:30:56 UTCEscas
2018 April 26th, 16:00:51 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 24th, 15:00:44 UTCFos
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:11 UTCLa_spezia
2018 April 19th, 18:00:16 UTCValencia
2018 March 26th, 07:00:11 UTCMacas
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:38 UTCEscas
2018 March 21st, 06:30:30 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 19th, 21:00:47 UTCFrfos
2018 March 18th, 12:00:26 UTCItspe
More Of This Ship
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 21, 2008 19:11 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Nassau
IMO: 9232890
Call sign: C6SG5
Ex-names: CMA CGM Vega
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan in 2001
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
DWT: 51.020 :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!