Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Calchas - IMO 5057694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CalchasAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Built 1960, in collision 20-4-1992, due to dense fog and sunk as Rabunion XIV near Canakkale in Dardanelles.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rabunion Xiv
Former name(s):
- Calchas (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:396 tons
Summer DWT:925 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!