ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEDWIG OLDENDORFF - IMO 8015697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:HEDWIG OLDENDORFFAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8015697Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound Mangalia, Romania after repairs on 25.08.2007 .

IMO : 8015697
Flag : Liberia
GRT : 90747
NRT : 46759
DWT : 156252
LOA : 281 m
B : 53.70 m
Main engine : 21500 bhp
Built : 1983 - Hyundai, Ulsan, South Korea
Ex name : BEHEMOTH, GROUPER, ALGARROBO, NORD ATLANTIC, CAST ORCA
Vessel Identification
Name:Hedwig
IMO:8015697
Former name(s):
- Hedwig Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jul)
- Behemoth (Until 2005 Feb)
- Grouper (Until 2004 Jan)
- Algarrobo (Until 2002 Jul)
- Nord Atlantic (Until 1993 Sep)
- Cast Orca (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,747 tons
Summer DWT:156,252 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hedwig Oldendorff
© Lennart Rydberg
ALGARROBO
© Yvon Perchoc
Hedwig Oldendorff
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!