ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORZA - IMO 9199402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:FORZAAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199402Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,depart.

more about >>>(o)
Vessel Identification
Name:Transforza
IMO:9199402
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111943
Callsign:ZDNJ2
Former name(s):
- Forza (Until 2013 Feb)
- Gouwediep (Until 2006 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,275 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’19.99” N, 5°7’31.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 52° (53°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
12:30:26 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:26 UTCUst Luga
2018 December 30th, 05:00:21 UTCUst Luga #>&
2018 December 30th, 05:00:18 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 23rd, 12:30:26 UTCFor Order
2018 July 18th, 20:30:19 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 July 18th, 16:30:22 UTCHull
2018 June 28th, 09:00:45 UTCBaltic Via Skaw
2018 June 26th, 22:00:42 UTCSkagen For Order
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:43 UTCTerneuzen Via Nok
2018 June 13th, 18:30:45 UTCTornio
More Of This Ship
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!