ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NANDO - IMO 7800100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:NANDOAdded:Apr 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7800100Hits:792
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
NANDO at Genoa 2003,built Menzer Werft Geesth 1979 as NABEUL.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinlandia
IMO:7800100
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353830000
Callsign:H8RO
Former name(s):
- Nando (Until 2004 Jun)
- Nabeul (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,808 tons
Summer DWT:3,847 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°37’48.29” N, 12°48’23.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 332° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Sn Dakar
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 12:00:16 UTCSn Dakar
2018 July 8th, 11:00:13 UTCLy Alkhums
2018 July 2nd, 01:00:15 UTCPalermo
2018 July 2nd, 01:00:11 UTCPalermo Roads
2018 July 1st, 19:00:44 UTCItpmo Road
2018 June 18th, 00:00:40 UTCOrder
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:27 UTCIt Marghera
2018 April 25th, 15:00:04 UTCEs Vlc
2018 April 21st, 19:00:55 UTCIt Genova
2018 April 18th, 22:00:00 UTCEs Vlc
More Of This Ship
Vinlandia
© Evgeniy .
Vinlandia
© evgenii 10
Vinlandia
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 28, 2005 07:35 (13 years ago)
great pic, never seen a shot of her in black, only white, nice angle too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!