ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOHEME - IMO 5047429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BOHEMEAdded:Feb 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:5047429Hits:2,531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
O.Wallenius 1953-built general cargo ship BOHEME as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Québec City in May 1963.

John Low-Marc Piché collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Theo
IMO:5047429
Former name(s):
- Newcastle Trader (Until 1974)
- Carmen (Until 1974)
- Meandros (Until 1973)
- Compass Spirit (Until 1970)
- Nils Amelon (Until 1966)
- Boheme (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,545 tons
Summer DWT:12,751 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOHEME
© Paul Wille
Boheme
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 05, 2007 01:01 (11 years ago)
This one is absolutely fantastic !

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!