ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONNA RITA - IMO 8219073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:DONNA RITAAdded:Aug 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8219073Hits:757
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONNA RITA at Genoa 1986,built Italcantieri Stabia 1984, converted to tanker,now the Indian
PUNITA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Punita
IMO:8219073
Former name(s):
- Ottawa (Until 2002 Jun)
- Tn Opal (Until 2000 Jan)
- Dakota (Until 1997 Dec)
- Donna Rita (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,485 tons
Summer DWT:51,287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONNA RITA
© bs1mrc
DONNA RITA
© bs1mrc
DONNA RITA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!