ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARA GAS I - IMO 7711892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:YARA GAS IAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7711892Hits:524
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
LPG Tanker YARA GAS I at Holtenau locks Kiel/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 26.11.2006 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 7711892 | Call Sign: LAJC2 | Class.: NV | Flag: Norway (NIS)/Oslo |
ex HYDRAGAS(-2004), ex ESTE(-1989)
GT 1.744 | NT 523 | dwt 2.060 | Liquid Cargo 868 m |
Loa 71,97 m | Lpp 65,51 m | Br. 12,83 m | Draught 4,45 m | Depth 6,80 m |
Engine: Alpha Diesel A/S, Fredrikshavn; Type 12V23LU 1.672 BHP - 1.672 kW | 11,50 kn |
Yard: KG Norderwerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg (Hull) - J.J.Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg Yard-No. 834 | Completion 12/1977 |
Owner: Hydrogas Ship AS, Larvik/Norway | Manager: Larvik Shipping A/S, Larvik/Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas I
IMO:7711892
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas (Until 2004 Dec)
- Este (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Co2 Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,744 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Este
© simonwp
YARA GAS I
© PHa
Yara Gas 1
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!